News
Thursday, 30 November 2017 11:15

2018 Conclave Registration

 

On Saturday, January 6, the 2018 Conclave will take place at Maryville High School in Maryville, Mo. The cost will be $25 if you pre-register online, but if you pay at the door it will be $30. If you have purchased a 2017-18 Mic-O-Pass, you will NOT need to pre-register. 

 

This year's Conclave will be "American Gladiator"-themed and will be a fun day for all! 

 

Monday, 13 June 2016 10:20

2016-2017 Mic-O-Pass Registration

If you have already purchased a Mic-O-Pass online, it will be waiting for you at the registration table when you arrive. If you are unable to attend, it will be available at the next event you attend.

 

Thursday, 07 January 2016 23:19

2016 Conclave Winners

Braves Traditional Costume

1. Benjamin Hadle – Little Watches the River T6

2. Brenden Hemenway – Least Wheel Winder T100

3. Nathan Van Cleave – Striking Otter T483

4. Matthew Hall – Prairie Grass Trail T169

 

Braves Fancy Costume

1. Richard Burgess – Least Tames The Wild Hare T21

2. Justin Henderson – Fights With Rock T21

3. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

4. Jackson Todd – Little Guards the Lodge T6

 

Warriors Traditional Costume

1. Ross Lohman – Jumps With Fire T360

2. Maverick Price – Least Dark Mustang T131

3. Dillion Brenneman – Little Northern Owl T460

4. Dakota Auffert – Little Chisholm Trail T131

 

Warriors Fancy Costume

1. Aiden Perry – Smaller Tall Rabbit T21

2. Nick Thate – Smallest Spotted Gray Bass T714

3. Lance Brungardt – Little Winter Planter of Seeds T714

4. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

 

FB/TTB Traditional Costume

1. Andrew Gerhardt – TTB Least Ho Ke Ya Pe T235

2. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

3. Justin Holmes-Smith – TTB Makes Knife T122

4. Ethan Lawson – TTB Quick Running Deer T390

 

FB/TTB Fancy Costume

1. Connor Martin – FB Lone Strike T47

2. Devon Shewell – FB Little Medicine Tribe T216

3. Chad Kral – FB Little Village Blade T451

4. Steven Sherlock – FB Fire in Horn T215

 

R/KSB Traditional Costume

1. Zach Gannon – KSB Hunts Venison T100

2. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

3. Aaron Babel – R Lone Falcon T496

 

R/KSB Fancy Costume

1. Dayton Zirkle – KSB Little Hunts Buffalo T216

2. Jordan Miller – KSB Least Swift Hunter T45

3. Justin Davies – R Heavy Hawk T216

4. Spencer Rosenak – R Little Distant Vision T216

Braves Traditional Dance

1. Brendan Hemenway – Least Wheel Winder T100

2. Justin Henderson – Fights With Rock T21

3. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

4. Lance Sellner – Smaller Screaming War Eagle T483

 

Braves Fancy Dance

1. Richard Burgess – Least Tames The Wild Hare T21

2. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

3. Jax Jansen – Least Lightning Bay T45

4. Alex Tyson – Stands By Fire T451

 

Warriors Traditional Dance

1. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

2. Maverick Price – Least Dark Mustang T131

3. Dakota Auffert – Little Chisholm Trail T131

 

Warriors Fancy Dance

1. Aiden Perry – Smaller Tall Rabbit T21

2. Nick Thate – Smallest Spotted Gray Bass T714

3. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

4. Lance Brungardt – Little Winter Planter of Seeds T714

 

FB/TTB Traditional Dance

1. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

2. Justin Holmes-Smith – TTB Makes Knife T122

3. Andrew Gerhardt – TTB Least Ho Ke Ya Pe T235

4. Harlan Johnson – TTB Little Signal Flight T82

 

FB/TTB Fancy Dance

1. Connor Martin – FB Lone Strike T47

2. Andrew Gerhardt – TTB Least Ho Ke Ya Pe T235

3. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

4. Devon Shewell – FB Little Medicine Tribe T216

 

R/KSB Traditional Dance

1. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

2. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

3. Ryan Soldanels – R Sees The Rain T66

4. Kaleb DiCiaccio – R Little Three Lakes T451

 

R/KSB Fancy Dance

1. Jordan Miller – KSB Least Swift Hunter T45

2. Spencer Rosenak – R Little Distant Vision T216

3. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

4. Dayton Zirkle – KSB Little Hunts Buffalo T216

 

Open Traditional Dance

1. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

2. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

3. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

4. Connor Martin- FB Lone Strike T47

 

Open Straight Dance

1. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

2. Aiden Perry – Smaller Tall Rabbit T21

3. Ryan Hanway – R Little Dry Fields T13

4. Flint Thomas – Smaller Silver White Wolf T216

 

Open Fancy Dance

1. Dawson Mohr – R Least Trades Wheat T360

2. Jordan Miller – KSB Least Swift Hunter T45

3. Mike Schroder – Rock Ridge T169

4. Sebastian Perry – FB Small Tall Rabbit T21

Saturday, 03 January 2015 21:16

2015 Conclave Dance Winners List

Traditional Dance

Brave Traditional                                             

1. Rock Ridge – Michael Schroder - 169

2. Least Dark Mustang – Maverick Price - 131

3. Smaller Tall Rabbit – Aiden Perry 21

4. Jumps With Fire – Ross Lohman - 360

 

Warrior Traditional

1. Small Tall Rabbit – Sabastian Perry - 21

2. Little Last Return to Sender – Brayden Welch - 131

3. Wings In Sky – Devon Bowyer - 360

4. Least Twisted Song – Joshua Orr - 34

 

FB/ Tom-Tom Beater Traditional

1. TTB Little Dry Fields – Ryan Hanway - 13

2. TTB Small Silver White Wolf – Cameron Thomas - 216

3. FB Chisholm Trail – Dalton Auffert - 131

4. FB Little Signal Flight – Harlan Johnson - 82

 

Runner/ KSB Traditional

1. KSB Proud Drum – Jack Malo - 67

2. R Kicking Crow – Coleman Taylor - 43

3. R Least Silver White Wolf – Lincoln Thomas - 216

4. R Little Fire On The Hill – Justin Grubb - 43

 

Open Traditional

1. TTB Little Dry Fields – Ryan Hanway - 13

2. W Small Tall Rabbit – Sebastian Perry - 21

3. FB Makes Knife – Justin Holmes-Smith - 122

4. W Lone Strike – Connor Martin - 47

 

Fancy Dance

Brave Fancy

1. Smaller Tall Rabbit – Aiden Perry - 121

2. Smallest Spotted Gray Bass – Nick Thate - 714

3. Least Dark Mustang – Maverick Price - 131

4. Rock Ridge – Michael Schroder - 169

 

Warrior Fancy

1. Lone Strike – Connor Martin - 47

2. Paints Forrest – Tanner Duin - 21

3. Spotted Black Bear – Bob Collins - 189

4. Little Village Blade – Chad Kral - 451

 

FB/Tom-Tom Beater Fancy

1.  TTB Least Trades Wheat – Dawson Mohr - 360

2. FB Least Ho Ke Ya Pe – Andrew Gehardt - 235

3. FB Little He Who Leads – Patrick Bircher - 66

4. TTB Heavy Hawk – Justin Davies - 216

 

Runner/KSB Fancy

1. R Little Black Shot – Andrew Rome - 65

2. R Little Fire On The Hill – Justin Grubb - 43

3. R Kicking Crow – Coleman Taylor - 43

4. KSB Soars With Spirit – Justin Elliston - 235

 

Open Fancy

1. B Smaller Tall Rabbit – Aiden Perry 21

2. R Little Black Shot – Andrew Rome - 65

3. TTB Least Trades Wheat – Dawson Mohr - 360

4. R Little Fire On The Hill – Justin Grubb - 43

Saturday, 03 January 2015 19:53

2015 Conclave Costume Winners List

Traditional Costume

Brave Traditional                                             

1. Least Dark Mustang – Maverick Price – 131

2. Little Chism Trail – Dakota Auffert - 131

3. Rock Ridge – Michael Schroder - 169

4. Sacred Lake – Brandon Shannon – 381

 

Warrior Traditional

1. Small Tall Rabbit – Sabastian Perry - 21

2. Least Whispering Words – Matthew Kline - 13

3. Small Whispering Words – Mitchell Kline - 13

4. Speaks with Man – Alex Adams - 451

 

FB/ Tom-Tom Beater Traditional

1. TTB Little Dry Fields – Ryan Hanway - 13

2. FB Small Silver White Wolf – Cameron Thomas - 216

3. FB Makes Knife – Justin Holmes-Smith - 122

4. FB Speak With Spirit – Andrew Smith - 120

 

Runner/ KSB Traditional

1. KSB Soars With Spirit – Justin Elliston - 235

2. R Medicine Devil – Andrew Schneider - 216

3. KSB Proud Drum – Jack Malo - 67

4. R Least Silver White Wolf – Lincoln Thomas 216

 

Fancy Costume

Brave Fancy

1. Smallest Spotted Gray Bass – Nick Thate – 714

2. Small Little Winter Planner – Lance Brungert – 714

3. Moon Wolf – Matthew Hardy – 420

4. Smaller Tall Rabbit – Aiden Perry 21

 

Warrior Fancy

1. Small Winging Blackhawk – Kieran Shackelford - 494

2. Paints Forrest – Tanner Duin - 21

3. Lone Strike – Connor Martin - 47

4. Little Village Blade – Chad Krawl - 451

 

FB/Tom-Tom Beater Fancy

1. TTB Little Distant  Vision – Spencer Rosenak - 216

2. TTB Heavy Hawk – Justin Davies - 216

3. TTB Least Trades Wheat – Dawson Mohr - 360

4. TTB Little Ancient Totem – Ditri Carden - 121

 

Runner/KSB Fancy

1. R Little Fire On The Hill – Justin Grubb - 43

2. R Hunts Venison – Zach Gannon - 100

3. R Kicking Crow – Coleman Taylor – 43

4. R Little Black Shot – Andrew Rome - 65

 

Saturday, 18 January 2014 12:50

2014 Conclave Winners

 
Brave Traditional Costume
      1.     Sebastion Perry - Small Tall Rabbit
      2.     Brayden Welch - Little Last Return to Sender
      3.    Alex Adams - Speaks with Man
      4.     Zackery Dotson - Least Swift Iron
 
Brave Fancy Costume
      1.     Dakota Cutsinger - Little Light in the Sky
      2.     River Sisk - Little Last Journey
      3.     Patrick McNicle - Little Southern Shot
      4.     Tanner Duin - Paints Forrest
 
Warrior Traditional Costume
1.  Cameron Thomas - Warrior Small Silver White Wolf
2.  Harlan Johnson - Little Signal Flight
3.  Gage Dotson - Little swift Iron
4.  Drew Trump - Little Fights with Water
 
Warrior Fancy Costume
      1.     Josh Barmann - Smallest Black Dirt
      2.     Jared Wood - Little Fire Light
      3.     Patrick Bircher - Little He Who Leads
      4.     Andrew Gerhardt - Least Ho Ke Ya Pe
 
FB/TTB Traditional Costume
      1.     Lincoln Thomas - Least Silver White Wolf
      2.     Ryan Hanway - Little Dry Fields
      3.     Ellis Covington - Little Iron Wheel
      4.     Nicholas Gnuschke - Little Sun Devil
 
FB/TTB Fancy Costume
      1.     Tyler Osmon - Small Silent Hickory
      2.     Spencer Rosenak - Little Distant Vision
      3.     Tyler Ruiz - Black Lodge
      4.     Robbie McCammon - Least Walks Beside Him
 
R/KSB Traditional Costume
      1.     Nicholas Meltzer - Little Rides the Trail
      2.     Grant Chowins - Little Valley Guide
      3.     Andrew Schneider - Medicine Devil
      4.     Kurt Shepard - Lone Wind

R/KSB Fancy Costume
      1.     Jordan Miller - Least Swift Hunter
      2.     Garrett Giles - Little Tough Straight Tomahawk
      3.     Coleman Taylor - Kicking Crow
      4.     Dayton Zirkle - Little Hunts Buffalo
 
Brave Traditional Dance
      1.     Sebastion Perry - Small Tall Rabbit
      2.     Zach Reinert - Least Sees the Sun
      3.     Zackery Dotson - Least Swift Iron
      4.     Brayden Welch - Little Last Return to Sender
 
Brave Fancy Dance
      1.     Conner Martin - Lone Strike
      2.     Patrick Mcnickle - Little Southern Shot
      3.     Zach Reinert - Least Sees the Sun
      4.     Tanner Duin - Paints Forrest
 
Warrior Traditonal Dance
      1.     Cameron Thomas - Small Silver White Wolf
      2.     Harlan Johnson - Little Signal Flight
      3.     Conner Osmon - Smaller Silent Hickory
      4.     Dalton Auffert - Chisholm Trail
 
Warrior Fancy Dance
      1.     Patrick Bircher - He Who Leads
      2.     Andrew Gerhardt - Least Ho Ke Ya Pe
      3.     Conner Osmon - Smaller Silent Hickory
      4.     Caleb Prettyman - Least Timberwolf Trail
 
FB/TTB Traditional Dance
      1.     Ryan Hanway - Little Dry Fields
      2.     Lincoln Thomas - Least Silver White wolf
      3.     Robbie McCammon - Least Walks Beside Him
      4.     Nicholas Gnuschke - Little Sun Devil
 
FB/TTB Fancy Dance
      1.     Tyler Osmon - Small Silent Hickory
      2.     Spencer Rosenak - Little Distant Vision
      3.     Dawson Mohr - Least Trades Wheat
      4.     John Rupert - Least Wolf Seeker
 
R/KSB Fancy Dance
      1.     Jordan Miller - Least Swift Hunter
      2.     Garrett Giles - Little Tough Straight Tomahawk
      3.     Dayton Zirkle - Little Hunts Buffalo
      4.     Nicholas Meltzer- Little Rides the Trail
 
R/KSB Traditional Dance
      1.     Nicholas Meltzer - Little Rides the Trail
      2.     Grant Chowins - Little Valley Guide
      3.     Gabe Miller - Small Swift Hunter
      4.     Justin Grubb - Little Fire on the Hill
 
Open Traditional Dance
      1.     Ryan Hanway - FB Little Dry Fields
      2.     Nicholas Meltzler - KSB Little Rides the Trail
      3.     Sebastion Perry - Brave Small Tall Rabbit
      4.     Lincoln Thomas - TTB Least Silver White Wolf
 
Fancy Dance Open
1.  Tyler Osmon - FB Small Silent Hickory
2.  Jordan Miller - Runner Least Swift Hunter
3.  Garrett Giles - Runner Little Tough Straight Tomahawk
4.  Tyler Ruiz - TTB Black Lodge
 
 
Newman Scholarship
Garrett Giles - Little Tough Straight Tomahawk
John Carr - Little Sky Signal
Sam Adams - Piercing Eye
Brandon Keller - Little Strong Mustang

alternative text
alternative text
alternative text
alternative text

This site may appear to be very slow when using older versions of Internet Explorer.

You may see a substantial performance boost by using one of the other popular free browsers.

You may want to download
Google Chrome Here 
or 
Mozilla Firefox Here.